Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff

  Name Title
Kimberly Adair Adair, Kimberly K5 Aide
Patricia Allen Allen, Patricia K3 Aide
Jenni Anderson Anderson, Jenni Administrative Assistant
Cari Bailey Bailey, Cari Director of Admissions
Ashley Bartlett Bartlett, Ashley 4th Grade Teacher
Jeanie Beach Beach, Jeanie Development Assistant
Chelsia Beam Beam, Chelsia 6th Grade Math Teacher
Logan Beer Beer, Logan Football, Head Coach/Business & Marketing Teacher
Kelly Bellah Bellah, Kelly K5 Teacher
Cara Benfield Benfield, Cara Upper School Science Teacher
Patricia Blake Blake, Patricia Upper School Math Teacher
Jessica Blevins Blevins, Jessica 1st Grade Teacher
Billy Ray Bowers Bowers, Billy Ray Physical Education Teacher
Haley Brewer Brewer, Haley Administrative Support
Kellye Burkhart Burkhart, Kellye 6th Grade English Teacher
Chelsea Byrd Byrd, Chelsea 8th Grade English Teacher
Gabriella Clements Clements, Gabriella 3rd Grade Teacher
Tonya Coe Coe, Tonya Academic Coach: US Science & Math
Carra Coffey Coffey, Carra Front Gate Manager
Jenni Cole Cole, Jenni Chief Financial Officer
Jeanie Collin Collin, Jeanie K5 Teacher
Ian Cornelius Cornelius, Ian Associate Band Director
Tiffanie Couch Couch, Tiffanie Bus Driver
Cecille Cown Cown, Cecille K4 Teacher
Sherre Cown Cown, Sherre K4 Teacher
Rachel Crabtree Crabtree, Rachel Upper School English Teacher
Jessie Croft Croft, Jessie Upper School Spanish Teacher
Chiara Di Salvo Roqué Di Salvo Roqué, Chiara Lower School Spanish Teacher
Collin Dibble Dibble, Collin Upper School Science Teacher
Katie Dickerson Dickerson, Katie 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Heather Dokes Dokes, Heather Director of Transportation/Admin Assistant
Jenny Duke Duke, Jenny Lower School Division Head
Jahlil Fielder Fielder, Jahlil Upper School Science Teacher
Paige (Libba) Ford Ford, Paige (Libba) Nurse
Kerry Franklin Franklin, Kerry 1st Grade Teacher
Melissa Frier Frier, Melissa K3 Aide
Laurel Gahan Gahan, Laurel Upper School Sign Language Teacher
Jessica Garbach Garbach, Jessica 7th Grade Science Teacher
Lisa Garrett Garrett, Lisa Testing Coordinator Lower School
Mark Gasaway Gasaway, Mark Educational Technology Specialist
Cecile Gervais Gervais, Cecile French Teacher
Rebecca Good Good, Rebecca LS Art
Johnny Green Green, Johnny Chief Operations Officer
Jordan Greene Greene, Jordan 7th Grade Social Studies
Todd Gregory Gregory, Todd Director of Technology
Johnny Griffin Griffin, Johnny 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Emily Griggs Griggs, Emily 4th Grade Teacher
Angel Grimsley Grimsley, Angel Upper School English Teacher
Kim Gunnin Gunnin, Kim 5th Grade Teacher
Jenny Hatcher Hatcher, Jenny Middle and Upper School Spanish Teacher
Laura Henry Henry, Laura 1st Grade Teacher
Michelle Herren Herren, Michelle K5 Aide
Derek Hill Hill, Derek Lower School Dean of Students
Lori Hines Hines, Lori Middle and Upper School Physical Education Teacher
Julie Howard Howard, Julie Lower School Academic Coach
Emily Howeth Howeth, Emily Upper School Math Teacher
Jere Lin Hutter Hutter, Jere Lin 5th Grade Teacher
Amanda Jackson Jackson, Amanda Director of Student Life
Scott Jackson Jackson, Scott Upper School Forensics Teacher/Lacrosse Coach
Joshua Jameson Jameson, Joshua Upper School Fine Arts Teacher
Andrea Jerman Jerman, Andrea K4 Aide
Christie Johnson Johnson, Christie Dawg Shop Manager
Jenna Johnson Johnson, Jenna Administrative Assistant
Kayla Johnson Johnson, Kayla Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Chris Jones Jones, Chris 6th Grade Science Teacher
Elizabeth Jones Jones, Elizabeth Director of Creative Services/Yearbook Advisor
Tina Jordan Jordan, Tina Administrative Assistant
Adam Kimelman Kimelman, Adam Maintenance
Mark Liles Liles, Mark Maintenance
Tracy Lovett Lovett, Tracy 5th Grade Teacher
Jonathan Lowe Lowe, Jonathan 8th Grade Math Teacher
Hannah Marier Marier, Hannah 7th Grade English Teacher
John Marshall Marshall, John Head of School
Grace Martin Martin, Grace PE Teacher/MS Assoc. Athletic Director
Stacy May May, Stacy Director of After Care
Lisa McDaniel McDaniel, Lisa K5 Teacher
Angela McElveen McElveen, Angela Academic Coach for MS
Hunter McElveen McElveen, Hunter Client Engineer Services
Katherine Meeks Meeks, Katherine Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Laura Nabors Nabors, Laura Director of Academic Planning
Meghan Newberry Newberry, Meghan Lower School Media Specialist
Corrie Noll Noll, Corrie Piano Instructor
Katie Padgett Padgett, Katie 3rd Grade Teacher
Melissa Page Page, Melissa Upper School English Teacher
Carolyn Phillips Phillips, Carolyn Administrative Assistant
Cortney Pickens Pickens, Cortney Upper School Latin Teacher
Lamonique Pierre Pierre, Lamonique Admissions Associate
Doretta Power Power, Doretta Director of PARC Services
Suzzanne Quinlan Quinlan, Suzzanne Upper School Math Teacher
Tanya Rainford Rainford, Tanya Administrative Support
Matt Reynolds Reynolds, Matt Dean of Students
Lynn Robinson Robinson, Lynn Testing Coordinator
Christina Russell Russell, Christina Director of Communications
Britton Ryan Ryan, Britton Director of Development
David Schnieders Schnieders, David Varsity Volleyball Coach (part time)
Denise Schnieders Schnieders, Denise 3rd Grade Teacher
Tina Scott Scott, Tina 2nd Grade Teacher
Todd Shelnutt Shelnutt, Todd Director of Facilities, Mtce. & Ops.
Bailey Shupe Shupe, Bailey 2nd Grade Teacher
Megan Sims Sims, Megan Middle School Fine Arts Teacher
Christian Smith Smith, Christian Band Director
Sara Smith Smith, Sara Lower and Middle School Bible Teacher
Lisa Smyrl Smyrl, Lisa K3 Teacher
Justin Sperin Sperin, Justin Lower School PE & Wrestling Coach
Jennifer Stancil Stancil, Jennifer K4 Aide
April Staples Staples, April K5 Teacher
Carolyn Steele Steele, Carolyn English Teacher
Peyton Stumpf Stumpf, Peyton Upper School Fine Arts Teacher
Ashley Tamasi Tamasi, Ashley LS STEM Teacher
Kacie Tarbutton Tarbutton, Kacie Lower School Music
Gideon Teklu Teklu, Gideon Director of Technology
Jon Terrell Terrell, Jon Upper School Assistant Principal/Director of College Counseling
Amber Thomason Thomason, Amber Middle and Upper School Counselor
Jackie Vadney Vadney, Jackie Lower School Academic Coach
Rebecca Ward-Bayse Ward-Bayse, Rebecca Lower School Counselor
Sabrina Wardell Wardell, Sabrina 4th Grade Teacher
Kellie Watts Watts, Kellie Middle and Upper School Head Academic Dean
Rebekah Wesley Wesley, Rebekah Middle and Upper School Drama Teacher
Lori White White, Lori 7th Grade Math Teacher
Melanie White White, Melanie 2nd Grade Teacher
Patricia White White, Patricia 8th Grade Science Teacher
Mark Whitley Whitley, Mark Athletic Director
Genie Wiggins Wiggins, Genie Middle and Upper School Dance Teacher
Angela Williams Williams, Angela Academic Coach English & History
Don Williams Williams, Don Coach
Jared Wilson Wilson, Jared Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Wandalla Wilson Wilson, Wandalla Upper School Math Teacher
Jennifer Woodbury Woodbury, Jennifer K3 Teacher
Luke Yoder Yoder, Luke Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Summer Camps